Click to order
Total: 
Delivery
*By clicking the "Checkout" button, you consent to the processing of personal data and agree to the privacy policy.
Policy on personal data processing
1. General provisions

The present policy of processing of personal data is made according to requirements of the Federal law from 27.07.2006. №152-ФЗ "About personal data" and defines an order of processing of personal data and measures on providing safety of personal data of LLC "Celebio" (further - the Operator).


  1. The Operator's most important goal and condition for carrying out its activities is to observe human and citizen's rights and freedoms when processing their personal data, including protection of rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.
  2. This Operator's policy regarding processing of personal data (hereinafter - the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator may receive about visitors to the http://gekht.ru website.

2. Basic concepts used in the Policy


  1. Automated processing of personal data means processing of personal data by means of computer equipment;
  2. Blocking of personal data means temporary termination of personal data processing (except for cases when processing is necessary to clarify personal data);
  3. Website means a set of graphic and informational materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address http://gekht.ru;
  4. Information system of personal data - a set of personal data contained in databases of personal data, and information technologies and technical means, providing their processing;
  5. Personal data depersonalization - actions, as a result of which it is impossible to determine without the use of additional information what personal data belongs to a particular User or other subject of personal data;
  6. Processing of personal data - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations), performed with or without the use of automation with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), anonymization, blocking, removal, destruction of personal data;
  7. Operator - state body, municipal authority, legal or natural person, independently or together with other persons organizing and (or) carrying out processing of personal data, as well as defining the purpose of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data;
  8. Personal data - any information relating directly or indirectly to a particular or definable User of the http://gekht.ru website;
  9. User - any visitor to the http://gekht.ru website;
  10. Provision of personal data - actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to a certain person or a certain circle of persons;
  11. Dissemination of personal data - any action aimed at disclosure of personal data to an indefinite range of persons (transfer of personal data) or to familiarize with personal data to an unlimited number of persons, including publication of personal data in the media, placing in information and telecommunications networks or providing access to personal data in any other way;
  12. Trans-border transfer of personal data - transfer of personal data to a foreign country to a foreign authority, a foreign individual or a foreign legal entity;
  13. Destruction of personal data - any actions, as a result of which personal data is destroyed irretrievably with impossibility of further restoration of personal data content in information system of personal data and (or) as a result of which tangible carriers of personal data are destroyed.

3. The operator can process the following personal data of the User


  1. Surname, first name, patronymic;
  2. E-mail address;
  3. Phone numbers;
  4. The site also collects and processes impersonal data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistical services (Yandex Metrika and Google Analytics and others).
  5. The above-mentioned data hereinafter in the text of the Policy is combined with the general concept of Personal Data.

4. Purposes of processing personal data


  1. The purpose of processing of the User's personal data is to inform the User by sending emails; conclusion, execution and termination of civil law contracts.
  2. Also the Operator has the right to send the User notifications about new products and services, special offers and different events. The User can always refuse to receive information messages by sending an email to the Operator at info@gekht.ru with the note "Refuse notifications about new products and services and special offers".
  3. User's impersonal data collected via Internet statistic services serves to collect information about the Users' actions on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

5. Legal basis for processing personal data


  1. The Operator processes the User's personal data only in case the User fills them in and/or sends them by himself through the special forms located on the website http://gekht.ru. By filling out the relevant forms and/or sending his personal data to the Operator the User expresses his consent to this Policy.
  2. The Operator processes anonymized data about the User in case it is allowed in the settings of the User's browser (the saving of "cookie" files and the use of JavaScript technology are enabled).

6. Procedure for collecting, storing, transferring and other processing of personal data

The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured by implementing legal, organizational and technical measures necessary for the full implementation of the requirements of current legislation in the field of personal data protection.


  1. The operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to exclude access to personal data by unauthorized persons.
  2. The User's personal data will never, under no circumstances be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to the execution of the current legislation.
  3. In case of identification of inaccuracies in personal data, the User may update them independently by sending a notice to the Operator's e-mail address info@gekht.ru with a note "Updating of personal data".
  4. The period of processing of personal data is unlimited. The User may withdraw their consent to the processing of personal data at any time by sending a notice to the Operator via e-mail to the Operator's e-mail address info@gekht.ru marked "Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data".

7. Cross-border transfer of personal data


  1. Before transborder transfer of personal data, the operator shall make sure that the foreign country, to the territory of which the transfer of personal data is intended, provides reliable protection of personal data subjects' rights.
  2. Transborder transfer of personal data to foreign countries that do not meet the above requirements may be performed only if the personal data subject consents in writing to the transborder transfer of his/her personal data and/or execution of an agreement to which the personal data subject is a party.

8. Concluding Provisions


  1. The user can get any clarifications on the questions of interest concerning the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via e-mail info@gekht.ru.
  2. This document will reflect any changes in the Operator's personal data processing policy. The Policy is valid indefinitely until replaced by a new version.
  3. The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at http://gekht.ru/policy.
All the information on consumer characteristics, availability in stock, cost of goods presented on the website is for information purposes only and under no circumstances is it a public offer as defined by the provisions of Article 437(2) of the Civil Code of the Russian Federation.

© 2020 Gekht
Privacy Policy